Committees

Conference Chair

Robert S. Laramee

Programme chairs

Gary KL Tam

Dr Franck Vidal, Bangor University

Local organisers

Richard Roberts (Swansea University)

Dylan Rees (Swansea University)

Liam McNabb (Swansea University)

Elif Firat (Swansea University)

Omniah Nagoor (Swansea University)

Programme committee

Alfie Abdul-Rahman - ( KCL )

Llyr Ap Cenydd - ( Bangor University )

Daniel Archambault - ( Swansea University )

Rita Borgo - ( King's College London Strand )

Hamish Carr - ( University of Leeds )

Min Chen - ( University of Oxford )

Nicholas Costen - ( Manchester Metropolitan University )

Silvester Czanner - ( Manchester Metropolitan University )

Titas De - ( Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur )

Kurt Debattista - ( Warwick )

Jingjing Deng - ( Swansea University )

David Duce - ( Oxford Brookes University )

Hui Fang - ( Liverpool John Moores University )

Giuseppe Claudio Guarnera - ( NTNU )

Edmond S. L. Ho - ( Northumbria University )

Nick Holliman - ( Newcastle University )

Ioannis Ivrissimtzis - ( Durham University )

Atishay Jain - ( Adobe Systems )

Mark Jones - ( Swansea University )

Taku Komura - ( University of Edinburgh )

Frédéric Labrosse - ( Aberystwyth University )

Yu-Kun Lai - ( Cardiff University )

Robert Laramee - ( Swansea University )

Frederick Li - ( Durham University )

Ik Soo Lim - ( Bangor University )

Steve Maddock - ( University of Sheffield )

Rafal Mantiuk - ( University of Cambridge )

Helen Miles - ( Aberystwyth University )

Kenny Mitchell - ( Edinburgh Napier University )

Benjamin Mora - ( Swansea University )

Phong Nguyen - ( City, University of London )

Adeline Paiament - ( Swansea University )

Alexander Pasko - ( Skoltech, Russia; Bournemouth University, UK )

Steve Pettifer - ( Manchester University )

Serban Pop - ( University of Chester )

Panagiotis D. Ritsos - ( Bangor University )

Roy Ruddle - ( University of Leeds )

Gerald Schaefer - ( Loughborough University )

Hubert P. H. Shum - ( Northumbria University )

Ran Song - ( University of Brighton )

Xianfang Sun - ( Cardiff University )

Gary KL Tam - ( Swansea University )

Wen Tang - ( Bournemouth University )

Bernard Tiddeman - ( Aberystwyth University )

Martin Turner - ( Manchester University )

Hassan Ugail - ( Bradford University )

Peter Vangorp - ( Edge Hill University )

Franck Vidal - ( Bangor University )

Pierre-Frederic Villard - ( LORIA / University of Lorraine )

Sean Walton - ( Swansea University )

Tao Wan - ( Bradford University )

William Wong - ( Middlesex University )

Jing Wu - ( Cardiff University )

Xianghua Xie - ( Swansea University )

Kai Xu - ( Middlesex University )

Erica Yang - ( Formerly Science and Technology Facilities Council )

Hui Yu - ( University of Portsmouth )

Zhu Yufeng - ( University of British Columbia )

Jian Jun Zhang - ( Bournemouth University )

Reyer Zwiggelaar - ( Aberystwyth University )