Committees

Programme Chairs

  • Silvester Czanner (MMU)
  • Wen Tang (Teeside University)

    Local Chair (Hosts)

  • Darren Cosker (University of Bath)

    Programme Committee (to be confirmed)

  • Mark Alexa Technische Universit√§t Berlin, Germany
  • Monica Bordegoni University of Parma, Italy
  • Geoff Brindle Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  • Marie-Paule Cani INP Grenoble, France
  • Hamish Carr University of Leeds, UK
  • Alan Chalmers University of Bristol, UK
  • Min Chen University of Swansea, UK
  • Penny Collier Sheffield Hallam University, UK
  • John Collomosse University of Surrey, UK
  • Matt Cooper Link√∂pings Universitet, Sweden
  • Darren Cosker, University of Bath, UK
  • Andy Day University of East Anglia, UK
  • Jean-Michel Dischler University Louis Pasteur of Strasbourg, France
  • Neil Dodgson University of Cambridge, UK
  • David Duce Oxford Brookes University, UK
  • David Duke University of Leeds, UK
  • Rob Fletcher University of York, UK
  • Mashhuda Glencross University of Manchester, UK
  • Peter Hall University of Bath, UK
  • Nick Higget De Montfort University, UK
  • Adrian Hilton, University of Surrey, UK
  • Toby Howard University of Manchester, UK
  • Roger Hubbold University of Manchester, UK
  • Nigel W. John Bangor University, UK
  • Mark Jones University of Swansea, UK
  • Stephen Laycock University of East Anglia, UK
  • Ik Soo Lim Bangor University, UK
  • Alf Linney University College London, UK
  • Steve Maddock University of Sheffield, UK
  • Ralph Martin University of Cardiff, UK
  • Mary McDerby University of Manchester, UK
  • Kenny Mitchell Disney Research, USA
  • Benjamin Mora University of Swansea, UK
  • Paul Noble University of Teesside, UK
  • Isabel Navazo Polytechnical University of Catalonia, Spain
  • John Patterson University of Glasgow, UK
  • Steve Pettifer University of Manchester, UK
  • Jonathan C. Roberts Bangor University, UK
  • Daniela Romano, University of Sheffield, UK
  • Paul Siebert University of Glasgow, UK
  • Anthony Steed University College London, UK
  • Ian Stephenson University of Bournemouth, UK
  • Laszlo Szirmay-Kalos Technical University of Budapest, Hungary
  • Wen Tang University of Teesside, UK
  • Martin Turner University of Manchester, UK
  • Tao Ruan Wan University of Bradford, UK
  • Phil Willis University of Bath, UK
  • Derek Wills University of Hull, UK
  • Jian Zhang University of Bournemouth, UK